Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad
Last updated: Apr 4, 2025

Dr. Sudeep H. Bhabad

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Graduation year: 2002
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1730495441

Dr. Sudeep H. Bhabad

Radiologist

He is located at 1653 West Congress Parkway # 181 in Chicago, IL 60612. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1730495441. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 942-5000. He is affiliated with 3 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Sudeep H. Bhabad.

  • MRI

Procedures Performed by Dr. Sudeep H. Bhabad

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Sudeep H. Bhabad

  1. Medicare

Payments received

Drug payment

Mallinckrodt $13

Other

Food and Beverage $14

Studies

Graduated in 2002

Additional Specialities

  • Specialist

Affiliated practices

Rush Oak Park Hospital Inc.
520 South Maple Avenue
Oak Park, 60304 IL
(312) 563-3971
Rush University Internists
1700 West Van Buren Street
Chicago, 60612 IL
(312) 563-2875
Affiliated Radiologists SC
1725 West Harrison Street
Chicago, 60612 IL
(312) 563-4270

Affiliated hospitals

RUSH UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
1653 WEST CONGRESS PARKWAY
CHICAGO, 60612 IL
(312) 942-5000
LOYOLA UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER
2160 S 1ST AVENUE
MAYWOOD, 60153 IL
(708) 216-9000
RUSH OAK PARK HOSPITAL
520 S MAPLE AVE
OAK PARK, 60304 IL
(708) 383-9300

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 133 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ahmadreza Ghasemiesfe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3233 Crocker Drive Sacramento, 95818, CA
Dr. Dorothy Lam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Department Of Radiology 5145 North California Avenue Chicago, 60625, IL
Dr. Mohammad Humza Ansari
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9500 Euclid Avenue # A21 Cleveland, 44195, OH
Dr. Stephanie Shors
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 456 1725 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Kallolini S. Tailor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1901 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Carol L. Corbridge
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 155 1725 West Harrison Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Heather Duke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Brian D. Mulligan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1740 West Taylor Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Dr. Qasim Bashir
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3700 Southern Boulevard Suite 300 Kettering, 45429, OH
Dr. Calvin Hubert Flowers
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 820 South Damen Avenue Chicago, 60612, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad?

Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad's office is located at 1653 West Congress Parkway # 181 in Chicago, IL 60612.

Has Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad is affiliated with RUSH UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad treat?

Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Sudeep Hari Bhabad is affiliated with Rush Oak Park Hospital Inc.. For the full list of practices see this list.